Deprecated: iconv_set_encoding(): Use of iconv.internal_encoding is deprecated in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/string/string.php on line 28

Deprecated: iconv_set_encoding(): Use of iconv.input_encoding is deprecated in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/string/string.php on line 29

Deprecated: iconv_set_encoding(): Use of iconv.output_encoding is deprecated in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/string/string.php on line 30

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654
Former Ministers

Deprecated: Non-static method JSite::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/plugins/system/helix/core/class.helper.php on line 247

Deprecated: Non-static method JApplication::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/includes/application.php on line 523
You are here: HomeMinistryFormer Ministers

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/aincom/far-malr.gov.eg/en/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654

Former Ministers

 

Dr.Ahmed Mahmoud Aly ElGezay    
Mohammad Reda Ismail Abdel Hady 01/10/2011 01/08/2012
Dr. Ayman Abo Haded 29-1-2011 17-7-2011
Mr. Amin Abazza 1/12/2005 28/01/2011
Eng. Ahmed Abdul Moneim El Laithy 13 July 2004 31 December 2005
Dr. Youssef Amin Waly 2 January 1982 13 July 2004
Dr. Mahmoud Mahmed Dawoud 9 May 1978 2 January 1982
Eng. Ibrhem Shoukri 2 Febeuary 1977 6 May 1978
Egn. Abdul Azim Abul Ata 20 March 1976 25 October 1977
Dr. Othman Adli Badran 13 April 1975 20 March 1976
Dr. Mahmoud Abdul Akher 25 September 1974 13 April 1975
Dr. Mohamed Moheb Zaki 27 March 1973 24 Sep. 1974
Dr. Mostafa El Gabaly 18 January 1972 27 March 1973
Eng. Sayed Marie 20 June 1967 14 May 1970
Dr. Shafik Ali EL-keshen 25 March 1964 20 June 1967
Mr. Mohamed Najib Hshad 18 October 1961 25March 1964
Eng. Sayed Marie 15 August 1961 18 October 1961
Mr. Ahmed Mohamed Al Mahrouqi 17 October 1958 15 August 1961
Eng. Sayed Marie 3 November 1957 17 October 1958
Dr. Abdul Razzak Sedki 9 December 1952 3 November 1957
Mr. Abd El-Aziz Abdullah Salem 7 Sep. 1952 9 December 1952
Mr. Alfonse Gerges 24 July 1952 7 Sep. 1952
Mr. Hassan Kamel El Shishni 22 July 1952 24 July 1952
Dr. Mohamed Ali El Kilani 2July 1952 22 July 1952
Dr. Mahmoud Othman Gazali 2 march 1952 2July 1952
Mr. Alfonse Gerges 7 February 1952 1 March 1952
Mr. Salib Sami 27 January 1952 7 Feb. 1952
Mr. Abd El Latif Mahmoud 11 Nov. 1950 27 January 1952
Mr. Ahmed Hamza (Pasha) 13 January 1950 11November 1950
Mr. Hussein Mahmoud Anan (Pasha) 3 November 1949 12 January 1950
Mr. Ahmed Abdul Ghaffar (Pasha) 25 July 1949 3 November 1949
Mr. Abbas Abu Hussein (Pasha) 28 December 1948 25 July 1949
Mr. Ahmed Abdul Ghaffar (Pasha) 10 December 1946 27 December 1948
Mr. Hussein Mahmoud Anan (Pasha) 18 February 1946 9 December 1946
Mr. Ahmed Abdul Ghaffar (Pasha) 9 October 1944 17 February 1946
Mr. Mostafa Nusrat (Pasha) 3 June 1943 8 October 1944
Mr. Mohamed Fouad Serag ElDin (Pasha) 31 March 1942 2 June 1943
Mr. Abd El-Salam Fahmy (Pasha) 4 February 1942 30 March 1942
Mr. Mohmed Ragheb Atia (Beak) 31July 1941 3 February 1942
Mr. Ahmed Abdul Ghaffar (Pasha) 28 June 1940 30 July 1941
Mr. Mahmoud Tawfiq Hafnaoui (Beak) 18 August 1939 27 June 1940
Mr. Mohmed Raid (Beak) 17 January 1939 18 August 1939
Mr. Hussein Sirri (Pasha) 13 December 1938 17 January 1939
Mr. Radhwan Mahfouz (Pasha) 27 April 1938 13 December 1938
Mr. Mourad Wahba (Pasha) 30 December 1937 27 April 1938
Mr. Mohamed Mahmoud Khalil (Beak) 3 August 1937 30 December 1937
Mr. Ahmed Hamdi Seif ELNasr (Pasha) 10 May 1936 31 July 1937
Mr. Sadek Wahba (Pasha) 30 Jabuary 1936 9 May 1936
Mr. Kamel Ibrahim (Beak) 15 November 1934 30 January 1936
Mr. Aly El- Mabzalaoy (Beak) 27 September 1933 14 November 1934
Mr. Mohamed Alam (Pasha) 13 March 1933 26 September 1933
Mr. Hafez Hassan (Pasha) 20 June 1930 13 March 1933
Mr. Mohamed Safwat (Pasha) 1 January 1930 19 June 1930
Mr. Wasef Smeka (Pasha) 4 October 1929 31 December 1929
Mr. Nahkla Gerogi Almtiei (Pasha) 27 June 1928 27 June 1929
Mr. Mohamed Safwt (Pasha) 17 Mach 1928 27 June 1928
Mr. Mohamed Fathallah Barakat (Pasha) 27 June 1926 17 March 1928
Mr. Nahkla Gerogi Almtiei (Pasha) 13 September1925 7June 1926
Mr. Tawfiq Dos (Pasha) 13 March 1925 12 September 1925
Mr. Mohamed Abu Ali (Pasha) 24 Novem. 1924 13 March 1925
Mr. Ahmed Mazloum (Pasha) 25 October 1924 18 Novem. 1924
Mr. Mohamed Fathallah Barakat (Pasha) 28 January 1924 24 October 1924
Mr. Fawzi Georgi Almtiei (Pasha) 15 March 1923 27 January 1924
Mr. Ahmed Ali (Pasha) 30 November 1922 9 February 1923
Mr. Mohamed Shukri (Pasha) 1 March 1922 29 November 1922
Mr. Najib Boutros Ghali (Pasha) 17 March 1921 23 December 1921
Mr. Youssef Suleiman (Pasha) 22 May 1920 17 March 1921
Mr. Mohamed Shafiq (Pasha) 21 Novem. 1919 3 March 1920
Mr. Abd El- Rahim (Pasha) 23 April 1919 20 Novem. 1919
Mr. Ahmed Medhat Yaken (Pasha) 19 April 1919 22 April 1919
Mr. Ahmed Helmy (Pasha) 19 December 1914 18 April 1919
Mr. Ismail Sedqi ( Pasha) 5 April 1914 19 December 1914
Mr. Mohamed Moheb ( Pasha) 2 November 1913 4 April 1914